OUR SUPPORTERS

We extend our heartfelt thanks to the following individuals and organisations that gave significant support to the St Vincent de Paul Society NSW this year:

AJM Photography
Abergeldie Complex Infrastucture
Ainsworth Game Technology
Aristocrat
Asahi
Audio Visual Events
Australian Hotels Association NSW
Australian Liquor Marketers Pty Ltd
Australian Stockbrokers Foundation
AV1
Bally Technologies
Banktech Group
Beam Suntory
Brother Dan Stafford C.Ss.R
Cambridge Stud
Campbell Arnott’s
Capital Transport
Carbon Reduction Institute
Carlton United Breweries
CBRE Hotels
Channel Nine
Claude Outdoor Group
CNX2Sports
Coca-Cola Amatil
Comscentre
COS
CreateEngage
Crown Resorts
Deborah Knight
Diageo

Dooleys Catholic Club
Dr Andrew Rochford
Eativity
Emirates
Etienne Home
EzyCharge
Fairfield RSL
Festival Hire
GlobalGiving
Grace Removals
Grinders Coffee
Guillaume Group
Host Plus
Hotels Have Hearts Committee
Hyped Media
Hyper-Active Merchandising
IGA
International Gaming Technology
IVE Group
JLL
Joe Hildebrand
Johnson & Johnson Family of Companies
Keri Juice Blenders
Largardere Retail Travel
Laundy Hotels
Leichardt Volkswagen
Lion Co
Lyone Foundation
McDonald Jones Stadium
Moonee Valley Racing Club

Mount Franklin
Nathan Strempel
ON AIR Studio
Ooh! Media
Our Big Kitchen
Pinstripe Media
PopUp Wifi
Port Authority of New South Wales
Rapid Relief Team
Richards on the Park
Samuel Smith & Son
Schwartz Family Co Pty Ltd
Schweppes
Scientific Games
Shaw and Partners Financial Services
Sir William Deane AC KBE, Patron, Matthew Talbot Homeless Services
Sky News Australia
SMC Conference & Function Centre
St Leo’s Catholic College, Wahroonga
Supre Foundation
Sydney Harbour Exclusive
The Australian
The CEO Insitute
The Marian & E.H. Flack Trust
Treasury Wine Estates
TVSN
University of Wollongong Innovation Campus
Vinnies CEO Sleepout Ambassadors
Visionair Media
Visy

Trusts & Foundations & Major Gifts

CommBank Foundation
Dick and Pip Smith Foundation
Oranges and Sardines Pty Ltd
The Profield Foundation

The Claffy Foundation
The Cootes Family Foundation
The Fussell Family Foundation

The Jenour Foundation
The Maple-Brown Foundation
The Charitable Foundation

Government

Australian Government Department of Health
Australian Government Department of Industry Science Energy and Resource
Australian Government Department of Industry, Innovation and Science
Australian Government Department of Infrastructure and Regional Development – Stronger Communities Programme
Australian Government Department of Regional Australia
Australian Government Department of Social Services
City of Sydney
Hunter New England Local Health District

Hunter New England Primary Health Network
Lord Mayor of Sydney, Clover Moore
Nepean Blue Mountains Local Health District
NSW Department of Communities and Justice
NSW Department of Family and Community Services
NSW Department of Industry – Stronger Country of Communities Fund
NSW Health

Regional Development Australia Fund
South Western Sydney Local Health District
South Western Sydney Primary Health Network
Southern Eastern Sydney Local Health District
Wagga Wagga City Council
Western Sydney Primary Health Network
Wingecarribee Shire Council

Estates of the late

We remember for their generosity the following people a gift in their Wills to the Society. We keep them and their families in our thoughts and prayers.

Eileen OKane; Luceno Marcelo; Mary Brauer; Nathalie Kulakowski; Ellen Gallagher; Eileen Burwood; Raymond Maher; Maria- Teresa Shepherd; Desmond Tierney; Werner Adamek; Lewis Family Estate; David Ritchie; Raymond Hall; Irene Kopycinski; Adrian Hetherington; Bob Hynes; Peggy Chiswick; Noleen Lott; Reginald Player; Robert Lowe; Giombattista Cannata; Giovanna Ng; Patricia Whyte; Roslyn Harry; Joseph Tracey; Prudence McDermott; James McGettigan; Noel Stubbs; Kevin Ratcliffe; John Gibbens; Patricia McAuley; Maureen Casey; Mary Muus; Robert Mason; Mary Lane; Betty Naughton; Roger Baudoin; Hubert Arter; Douglas De Mattia; Valma Wedlock; Edgar Weir; Wilfred Plunkett; Phillip O’Neill; Genevieve James; Valerie Smith; Gladys Snodgrass; Elsie Harvey; Denise & Warren Waudby; Fr Dennis Callahan; Alec Fisher; Lesley Fisk; Mary Green; Margaret Barnes; Fay Newell; Stephen Lewis; Raymond Young; Anne Carolan; Alan Willougby; Marie Breen; David Turvey; Laurence Walker; Betty Gillespie; Michael Robinson; Jillian Ortner; Ellen Hagen; Ernistine Schweiberer; Yvonne Wharton; John Upton; Kevin Lynch; Kenneth Berckelman.